Boogaloo Party Photos…

Well, I didn’t snap everyone and some of my photos were too crap to share…. but here are some…

The lovely Isabelle, DJ extraordinaire…

Praxisfield also posted the following video of Boogaloo for those that haven’t seen it yet…

Wizzy was spinning around…

Arm looking disjointed…

The lovely Dorney, an old friend popped in briefly…

along with a bunch of beautiful friends, new and old…shellina, betty, eliza, hypatia, quon…

A general good time was had by all, I think…

:))

Advertisements

3 Comments

Filed under Split Screen, stuff

3 responses to “Boogaloo Party Photos…

  1. Spinning is almost as much fun as sitting on stuff.

  2. “Apmel looking disjointed…” ..haha.. must have been VERY because he never made it there nor did any of the alts. But IF he had made it he wouldn´t have had that haircolor anyway:))

  3. @ apmel omg…sooo sorry… it was Arm I think…:)) [quickly edits post]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s